Don't Miss A Moment

All the latest Championship news and more.

JOIN IN

Register now for the latest news, offers and event updates.

News

FACES FOR THE FINALS: MEN’S INDIVIDUAL FINALISTS CONFIRMED

Monday 26 October 2015

As well as confirming the eight nations to feature in the Team Final on Wednesday, the conclusion of men’s qualifying on Monday also determined the list of individual finalists.


INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND FINAL

The top 24 gymnasts who will compete in the individual All-Around Final on Friday are as follows:

1. Kohei Uchimura JPN 90.564

2. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 90.131

3. Daniel Purvis GBR 88.956

4. Danell Leyva USA 88.898

5. Shudi Deng CHN 88.832 6

6. Ruoteng Xiao CHN 88.698

7. Manrique Larduet CUB 88.656

8. Kazuma Kaya JPN 88.431

9. Max Whitlock GBR 88.365

10. Arthur Oyakawa Mariano BRA 88.182

11. Pablo Braegger SUI 87.765

12. David Belyavskiy RUS 87.665

13. Nikolai Kuksenkov RUS 87.398

14. Christian Baumann SUI 86.932

15. Minsoo Park KOR 86.732

16. Lucas de Souza Bitencourt BRA 86.564

17. Bart Deurloo NED 86.465

18. Dzmitry Barkalau BLR 86.265

19. Axel Augis FRA 85.899

20. Ruben Lopez ESP 85.598

21. Andrey Likhovitskiy 85.598

22. Fabian Hambuechen 85.498

23. Christian Ioan Bataga 85.431

24. Jim Zona FRA 85.431


INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS
The top 8 gymnasts who will compete in the individual apparatus finals have been confirmed.

FLOOR

1. Kenzo Shirai JPN 16.100

2. Shudi Deng CHN 15.366

3. Miguel Rayderley Zapata Santana ESP 15.266

4. Kim Hansol KOR 15.266

5. Gonzalez Tomas CHI 15.200

6. Max Whitlock GBR

7. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.166

8. Daniel Purvis GBR 14.966

 

POMMEL HORSE

1. Louis Smith GBR 15.533

2. Harutyun Merdinyan ARM 15.466

3. Robert Seligman CRO 15.400

4. Kazuma Kaya JPN 15.300

5. Alexander Naddour USA 15.266

6. Max Whitlock GBR 15.266

7. Vid Hidvegi HUN 15.166

8. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 15.166


RINGS

1. Eleftherios Petrounias GRE 15.900

2. Yang Liu CHN 15.866

3. Brandon Wynn USA 15.608

4. Davtyan Vahagn ARM 15.566

5. Samir Ait Said FRA 15.566

6. Lambertus van Gelder NED 15.533

7. Hao You CHN 15.500

8. Donnell Whittenburg USA 15.466


VAULT

1. Se Gwang Ri PRK 15.524

2. Denis Abliazin RUS 15.483

3. Marian Dragulescu ROU 15.416

4. Hansol Kim KOR 15.250

5. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 15.216

6. Kenzo Shirai JPN 15.166

7. Igor Radivilov UKR 15.166

8. Donnell Whittenburg USA 15.133


PARALLEL BARS

1. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 16.133

2. Yusuke Tanaka JPN 15.758

3. Oleg Stepko AZE 15.700

4. Hao You CHN 15.700

5. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.666

6. Danell Leyva USA 15.633

7. Shudi Deng CHN 15.533

8. Nile Wilson GBR 15.500


HORIZONTAL BAR

1. Danell Leyva USA 15.566

2. Kohei Uchimura JPN 15.366

3. Arthur Oyakawa Mariano BRA 15.300

4. Fabian Hambuechen GER 15.200

5. Andreas Bretschneider GER 15.066

6. Christopher Brooks USA 15.066

7. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.058

8. Oliver Hegi SUI 15.033

Back to News listing

Glasgow

Not only is Glasgow a world class sporting city but it’s a fantastic destination to visit.

Results

See all the results from the world's greatest gymnastics event...

Shop

Official merchandise on sale in our online store!