Monday 26 October 2015
As well as confirming the eight nations to feature in the Team Final on Wednesday, the conclusion of men’s qualifying on Monday also determined the list of individual finalists.
INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND FINAL
The top 24 gymnasts who will compete in the individual All-Around Final on Friday are as follows:
1. Kohei Uchimura JPN 90.564
2. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 90.131
3. Daniel Purvis GBR 88.956
4. Danell Leyva USA 88.898
5. Shudi Deng CHN 88.832 6
6. Ruoteng Xiao CHN 88.698
7. Manrique Larduet CUB 88.656
8. Kazuma Kaya JPN 88.431
9. Max Whitlock GBR 88.365
10. Arthur Oyakawa Mariano BRA 88.182
11. Pablo Braegger SUI 87.765
12. David Belyavskiy RUS 87.665
13. Nikolai Kuksenkov RUS 87.398
14. Christian Baumann SUI 86.932
15. Minsoo Park KOR 86.732
16. Lucas de Souza Bitencourt BRA 86.564
17. Bart Deurloo NED 86.465
18. Dzmitry Barkalau BLR 86.265
19. Axel Augis FRA 85.899
20. Ruben Lopez ESP 85.598
21. Andrey Likhovitskiy 85.598
22. Fabian Hambuechen 85.498
23. Christian Ioan Bataga 85.431
24. Jim Zona FRA 85.431
INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS
The top 8 gymnasts who will compete in the individual apparatus finals have been confirmed.
FLOOR
1. Kenzo Shirai JPN 16.100
2. Shudi Deng CHN 15.366
3. Miguel Rayderley Zapata Santana ESP 15.266
4. Kim Hansol KOR 15.266
5. Gonzalez Tomas CHI 15.200
6. Max Whitlock GBR
7. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.166
8. Daniel Purvis GBR 14.966
POMMEL HORSE
1. Louis Smith GBR 15.533
2. Harutyun Merdinyan ARM 15.466
3. Robert Seligman CRO 15.400
4. Kazuma Kaya JPN 15.300
5. Alexander Naddour USA 15.266
6. Max Whitlock GBR 15.266
7. Vid Hidvegi HUN 15.166
8. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 15.166
RINGS
1. Eleftherios Petrounias GRE 15.900
2. Yang Liu CHN 15.866
3. Brandon Wynn USA 15.608
4. Davtyan Vahagn ARM 15.566
5. Samir Ait Said FRA 15.566
6. Lambertus van Gelder NED 15.533
7. Hao You CHN 15.500
8. Donnell Whittenburg USA 15.466
VAULT
1. Se Gwang Ri PRK 15.524
2. Denis Abliazin RUS 15.483
3. Marian Dragulescu ROU 15.416
4. Hansol Kim KOR 15.250
5. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 15.216
6. Kenzo Shirai JPN 15.166
7. Igor Radivilov UKR 15.166
8. Donnell Whittenburg USA 15.133
PARALLEL BARS
1. Oleg Verniaiev UKR 16.133
2. Yusuke Tanaka JPN 15.758
3. Oleg Stepko AZE 15.700
4. Hao You CHN 15.700
5. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.666
6. Danell Leyva USA 15.633
7. Shudi Deng CHN 15.533
8. Nile Wilson GBR 15.500
HORIZONTAL BAR
1. Danell Leyva USA 15.566
2. Kohei Uchimura JPN 15.366
3. Arthur Oyakawa Mariano BRA 15.300
4. Fabian Hambuechen GER 15.200
5. Andreas Bretschneider GER 15.066
6. Christopher Brooks USA 15.066
7. Manrique Larduet CUB 15.058
8. Oliver Hegi SUI 15.033